EAGLES
|
Eagles (The World of animals)(ISBN: 0668018496) Brown, Leslie Price: 1,12 EUR Vendor: Symbilbooks ( Orlando, FL, U.S.A.) Description: Ex-library w/ normal markings, no dj. Inside text has some markings but still readable. Eagles the World of Animals(ISBN: 9780668018494) Brown, Leslie Price: 1,52 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: ARCO PUBLISHING CO Subject: 9780668018494 ___17-9780668018494-0 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover Eagles of the World(ISBN: 0876632789) Brown, Leslie Price: 3,05 EUR Vendor: Book Castle, LLC ( Springfield, MO, U.S.A.) Publisher: Universe Books Subject: EAGLES NATURE BIRDS BIRDWATCHING Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Brown, Leslie Price: 3,05 EUR Vendor: Words (Between The Lines Of Age) ( Comox, BC, Canada) Publisher: David & Charles Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Leslie Brown Price: 3,24 EUR Vendor: Mccaleb Books ( Stafford, ks, U.S.A.) Publisher: Michael Joseph Description: used good Binding: Hardcover Leslie Brown Price: 3,42 EUR Vendor: The Book Tree ( Devizes, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Subject: NATURAL HISTORY EAGLES Description: bumped and faded boards, soiled edge block, marks to endpapers and to some pages Binding: Hardcover Brown, Leslie Price: 3,42 EUR Vendor: Ardoch Books ( Dunblane, PER, United Kingdom) Publisher: David & Charles Subject: BIRDS OF PREY, BIRDS, RAPTORS, EAGLES Description: Slight spotting along top page edges. Jacket has shallow impressions on the front and a little edge wear. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Eagles(ISBN: 9781135332631) Brown, Leslie Price: 3,66 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD (ENGLAND) Subject: 9781135332631 ___17-9781135332631-0 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover Leslie Brown Price: 3,81 EUR Vendor: Once Upon A Time Books ( Tontitown, AR, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York: Universe Books, 1976 Subject: ANIMALS BIRDS 0 87663 278 9 Description: ---Hard Cover. Good++/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-87663-278-9. 224pages. Interior - the front and back free pages have been removed, and there is a marked-out library sta mp on the middle of the title page. The light blue boards and spine have light, uniform wear and fading along the edging. The DJ is price-clipped, and there is only a very minimal amount of edgewear.-Publish Place: -Size: Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Eagles of the world(ISBN: 0876632789) Leslie Brown Price: 3,81 EUR Vendor: Driftless Books ( Viola, WI, U.S.A.) Publisher: Universe Books Subject: SCIENCE Description: Good DJ. Ex-library with usual marks and attachments, but overall clean copy with crisp pages, front hinge is cracked and rear hinge is starting, but covers still firm. Dust Jacket is in protective mylar. Jacket: Jacket Brown,Leslie Price: 4,15 EUR Vendor: booksnbits ( Sydney, NSW, Australia) Publisher: London England: The Scientific Book Club, London England Subject: ANIMALS/BIRDS/EAGLES ANIMALS/FAUNA/INSECTS/BIRDS/HORSES/DOGS Description: Cloth. No Jacket. Not Stated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 274 pp.with index,small bump to the top of the front cover,the only illustration appears to be a b/w.drawing,a map,the eps.are browned,the pages are in good condition and quite clean apart from some foxing spots to the edges of the pages,a book all about eagles,no publishing date. Weighs 400 gm. Binding: Hardcover Brown, Leslie Price: 4,27 EUR Vendor: Broadleaf Books ( Abergavenny, Wales, United Kingdom) Publisher: Arthur Barker Ltd & Arco Publishing, London/new York Subject: EAGLES Description: Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Spine very slightly faded and very minor wear to corners. Inside is clean and tight. Full of wonderful photographs of this magnificent bird of prey. Edition: First Edition Leslie Brown Price: 4,56 EUR Vendor: Waverley Books ( Godalming, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Joseph Subject: ANIMAL BEHAVIOUR ANIMALS WILDLIFE ZOOLOGY Binding: Hardcover Brown, Leslie Price: 4,56 EUR Vendor: C. P. Hyland ( Rosscarbery, West Cork, ., Ireland) Subject: ORNITHOLOGY Description: The World of Animals, 1st ed., 1970. 96pp., D/W. Very good. Eagles of the World(ISBN: 0715369660) Leslie Brown Price: 4,56 EUR Vendor: Bassett Books ( Harford, CARMS, United Kingdom) Publisher: David & Charles Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Leslie Brown Price: 4,56 EUR Vendor: The Book Tree ( Devizes, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: The Science Book Club Subject: FICTION Description: foxing on block edge, sunfaded spine, bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only. Binding: Hardcover Eagles of the World(ISBN: 0876632789) Brown, Leslie Price: 4,57 EUR Vendor: BEARLY USED BOOKS ( Enfield, NH, U.S.A.) Publisher: Universe Books, New York Subject: BIRDS Description: G/G dj Water damage to top spine, normal wear on dj, wrinkles on spine, scuffing & scratches on dj, foxing, feded line on front dj. FIRESTONE written on bottom page end. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Eagles(ISBN: 9781135137069) Brown, Leslie Price: 4,57 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD (ENGLAND) Subject: 9781135137069 ___16-9781135137069-0 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover Eagles(ISBN: 0213178710) Brown, Leslie Price: 4,85 EUR Vendor: SonnetsAndSymphonies ( Bristol, Avo, United Kingdom) Publisher: Arthur Barker Subject: BIRDS; NATURAL HISTORY; ORNITHOLOGY Description: The World of Animals 1970 Book condition: very good; dust jacket condition: very good; Birds; Natural History; Ornithology Binding: Hardcover Brown, Leslie. Price: 5,53 EUR Vendor: Andrew Isles Natural History Books ( Prahran, VIC, Australia) Publisher: London: The Scientific Book Club,. Subject: BIRD BIRDS OF PREY EAGLES Description: [no date]. Octavo, 274 pp. . Eagles of the World(ISBN: 9780876632789) Brown, Leslie Price: 5,34 EUR Vendor: Black Eagle Books ( Danvers, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Universe Books NY, 1977, Subject: BIRDS , EAGLES NATURAL HISTORY Description: hard cover, 8vo, 224pp, index, bibliography, illustrated, VG/VG with two tiny edge tears carefully mended, Gaylord DJ cover Brown, Leslie Price: 5,34 EUR Vendor: Robert Rhodes - Bookseller ( Westminster, VT, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York and London: Arco and Arthur Barker Ltd. 1970 Subject: EAGLES ISBN 668-018496 BIRDWATCHING BIRD-WATCHING ORNITHOLOGY BIRDS READE, WINWOOD, EDI SCIENCE HOBBIES & LEISURE Description: Illustrated with photos. Unstated. ~ printing. VERY GOOD with slightly bumped top of otherwise VG dust jacket. condition, jacket is ~. 8vo, Hardcover. 96pp. Color pictorial glossy dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering.Contents.16 pages of color and 60 black & white photos. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Eagles(ISBN: 0213178710) Leslie Brown Price: 5,70 EUR Vendor: Lazy Letters Books ( Woking, SRY, United Kingdom) Publisher: Arthur Barker, London Description: Price-clipped jacket. Bookshop sticker on ffep. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover BROWN Leslie: Price: 5,70 EUR Vendor: The Dancing Goat Bookshop ( Norfolk, NFK, United Kingdom) Publisher: (Scientific Book Club edn. no date) Subject: NATURAL HISTORY BIRDWATCHING ORNITHOLOGY EAGLES BIRDS OF PREY RAPTORS Description: Boards scuffed with a couple of shallow indentations; ebdpapers lightly freckled. . Dw worn & marked with losses at head & foot of spine + central area adjacent to spine Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Eagles of the World(ISBN: 9780715372692) Brown, Leslie Price: 5,70 EUR Vendor: STEVE BROWN BOOKS ( Lichfield, Staffordshire, STA, United Kingdom) Publisher: David & Charles Subject: EAGLES, BIRDS, ORNITHOLOGY, NATURAL HISTORY Jacket: Jacket Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
|
Books of the day
Eagle Squadrons Yanks in the RAF 1940-1942 CONCISE HISTORY OF POLITICAL VIOLENCE IN ALGERIA, 1954-2000 BROTHERS IN FAITH, ENEMIES IN ARMS BOOK 2 Paddington on Top (Lions S.) Jersey Shore MANUALE DI TECHNOLOGIA GENERALE Jesus Inside the Soviet Army National Comprehensive Family Bible PROVERBIAL PHILOSOPHY Back To The Slaughterhouse
